Boards and Commissions


OfficeOffice HolderContactTerm (Years)Term Expiration (May be reelected or reappointed)
MayorKevin M. Coffey42 Muir St.
938-4260
4April, 2019
Board of Aldermen - Ward 1Bob Berry 208 Walden Ct.
938-5590
2April, 2018
Board of Aldermen - Ward 1Wes Sir 1006 Misty Mountain Lane
938-9270
2April, 2019
Board of Aldermen - Ward 2Marilyn Leistner822 Wild Hawk Dr.
938-4428
2April, 2018
Board of Aldermen - Ward 2Carleen Murray626 Wallach Dr.
587-9195
2April, 2019
Board of Aldermen - Ward 3Steve GrzybP.O. Box 260
636-549-3330
2April, 2019
Board of Aldermen - Ward 3Don Beckerle 425 Eagle Pointe Landing Dr.
938-4104
2April, 2018
Planning and Zoning CommissionKen Knapp (Chairperson) 5920 Hunters Ford Rd.
314-477-6106
4July, 2020
Planning and Zoning CommissionWes Sir
(Aldermanic Representative)
1006 Misty Mountain Lane
938-9270
4April, 2019
(coincides with Aldermanic term)
Planning and Zoning CommissionJim Scheer 16829 EnderBush Ln.
938-3618
4April, 2019
Planning and Zoning CommissionEd Smith 772 Emerald Oaks Ct.
587-2550
4July, 2021
Planning and Zoning CommissionMarty Guise650 Top Notch Ln.
938-3858
4July, 2018
Planning and Zoning CommissionBryan Kiefer 117 Hickory Hill Dr.
938-7037
4July, 2019
Planning and Zoning CommissionJerry Holloway780 Vista Hills Ct.
314-819-3141
4July 2019
Planning and Zoning CommissionTom Siebenman 755 Vista Glen Ct.
938-3095
4July, 2018
Planning and Zoning CommissionRobert H. Kee, Jr.95 Augustine Rd.
938-4194
4July, 2019
Park Board - Ward 2Brent Bantz109 Augustine Rd.
938-7205
3May, 2019
Park Board - Ward 1Dave Kaiser 4553 Emerald View Ct.
938-6553
3May, 2020
Park Board - Ward 1Anita Thurman 17133 Elm Trail Dr.
983-6855
3May, 2018
Park Board - Ward 2Erica Siebels93 Augustine Rd.
314-602-9239
3May, 2018
Park Board - Ward 2Jennifer Gianino 304 Maureen Ct.
314-603-7672
3May, 2019
Park Board - Ward 3Dave Pearce632 Hill Dr.
938-5901
3May, 2018
Park Board - Ward 3Barb Rechtien (Chairperson)771 Vista Glen Ct.
938-9387
3May, 2020
Park Board - Ward 2Dee Sax108 Elk Run Dr.
938-6393
3May, 2019
Board of AdjustmentPaul Costello (Chairperson) 7 W. North St.
938-3229
5May, 2019
Board of AdjustmentJudy Kitson 628 Wallach Dr.
938-5546
5May, 2019
Board of AdjustmentMike Feick528 Viola Ln.
314-578-7323
5May, 2018
Board of AdjustmentDan Capstick 656 Hill Dr.
938-5799
5May, 2021
Board of AdjustmentWayne Kissel 709 Thorntree Ln.
938-6837
5May, 2022
Board of Adjustment (Alternate)Ty Abbott208 Bushgate Way
938-9590
N/AN/A
Board of Adjustment (Alternate)Charles Gillick107 S. Central Ave.
938-1500
N/AN/A
Board of Adjustment (Alternate)VacantN/AN/A
T.I.F. CommissionRobert Cassidy 17352 Hilltop Ridge Dr.
938-9950
4N/A
T.I.F. CommissionJohn Hiles 17274 Hilltop Ridge Dr.
938-3340 / Office: (636) 349-7329
4N/A
T.I.F. CommissionRick Austermann 151 Rockwood Place Ct.
314-591-3123
4N/A
T.I.F. CommissionVacantVacant4N/A
T.I.F. CommissionDiana McMahon 946 Stone Spring Dr.
938-9692
4N/A
T.I.F. CommissionPatricia Detch St. Louis County Department of Planning
41 S. Central Ave.
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 615-7852
N/AN/A
St. Louis County Representative
T.I.F. CommissionJustin Carney St. Louis County Department of Planning
41 S. Central Ave.
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 615-3840
N/AN/A
St. Louis County Representative
T.I.F. CommissionGlenn Powers St. Louis County Department of Planning
41 S. Central Ave.
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 615-2520
N/AN/A
St. Louis County Representative
T.I.F. CommissionSteve Banton Rockwood School District
111 E. North St.
Eureka, MO 63025
938-2218
N/AN/A
School District Representative
T.I.F. CommissionJoel Cracchiolo Meramec Valley School District
126 N. Payne St.
Pacific, MO 63069
271-1400
N/AN/A
School District Representative
T.I.F. CommissionGary Holdefer St. Louis County Library District
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131
(314) 994-3300
N/AN/A